M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO 2026: Dates, Price Band, GMP, Financials, Lot Size & Review

Oct 26th 2026
IPO
M.K. Sons Fine Jewels

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO is a ₹275.40 crore book-built issue comprising a fresh issue of ₹220.32 crore and an offer for sale (OFS) of ₹55.08 crore. The IPO is scheduled to open on October 28, 2026, and close on October 30, 2026. The company operates in the gems and jewellery retail sector, offering gold, diamond, and cubic zirconia (CZ) jewellery through its showroom network.

The IPO price band is ₹153 to ₹162 per share, with a face value of ₹10 per equity share. Retail investors can apply for a minimum of 91 shares, requiring an investment of ₹14,742 at the upper price band. The tentative listing date on the BSE and NSE is November 4, 2026.

Incorporated in 2012, M.K. Sons Fine Jewels operates five showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat. Its product range includes bridal jewellery, rings, necklaces, bangles, earrings, bracelets, mangalsutras, solitaires, and customised designs. The company plans to use the fresh issue proceeds primarily for showroom expansion and repayment of certain borrowings.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Details

ParticularsDetails
IPO NameM.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO 2026
SectorGems, Jewellery and Watches
Issue TypeBook Building Issue
Total Issue Size₹275.40 crore
Fresh Issue₹220.32 crore
Offer for Sale (OFS)₹55.08 crore
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹153–₹162 per share
Lot Size91 shares
Minimum Retail Investment₹14,742
Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE
IPO Opening DateOctober 28, 2026
IPO Closing DateOctober 30, 2026
Allotment DateNovember 2, 2026
Refund InitiationNovember 2, 2026
Demat CreditNovember 2, 2026
Tentative Listing DateNovember 4, 2026
RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
Lead ManagerAryaman Financial Services Ltd.

The IPO includes both a fresh issue and an OFS. The fresh issue proceeds are intended for the company's stated objectives, while the OFS proceeds go to the selling shareholders. Therefore, the entire ₹275.40 crore issue size should not be treated as new capital available to the business.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Timeline

IPO EventTentative Date
IPO OpensOctober 28, 2026
IPO ClosesOctober 30, 2026
Basis of AllotmentNovember 2, 2026
Refund InitiationNovember 2, 2026
Shares Credited to DematNovember 2, 2026
Listing on BSE and NSENovember 4, 2026

The dates are tentative and subject to change. Investors should check the final offer documents and exchange announcements for confirmation.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO GMP Today and History

The latest supplied grey market premium (GMP) for M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO is ₹7 as of October 26, 2026. Against the upper price band of ₹162, this implies an estimated listing price of ₹169, representing an indicative gain of approximately 4.32% over the issue price.

GMP DateReported GMPEstimated Listing PriceIndicative Gain
October 26, 2026₹7₹1694.32%
October 25, 2026₹7₹1694.32%
October 24, 2026₹7₹1694.32%

The estimated listing price is calculated by adding the reported GMP of ₹7 to the upper price band of ₹162. The premium remained unchanged across the three reported sessions.

GMP disclaimer: Grey market premiums are unofficial and unregulated. They can change before listing and do not guarantee the actual listing price or listing gains. Investors should evaluate the company's financial performance, valuation, business risks, and offer documents rather than relying on GMP alone.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Subscription Status

The IPO is scheduled to open on October 28, 2026. Live subscription figures are not available in the supplied information.

Investor CategorySubscription Status
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)To be updated after bidding opens
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)To be updated after bidding opens
Retail Individual InvestorsTo be updated after bidding opens
Total SubscriptionNot available yet

Subscription figures indicate demand relative to the shares available in each investor category. The final numbers should be updated once bidding begins.

 

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Day-Wise Subscription Trend

The day-wise subscription trend will show how demand develops throughout the IPO period.

IPO DayDateSubscription Status
Day 1October 28, 2026To be updated
Day 2October 29, 2026To be updated
Day 3October 30, 2026To be updated

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Current Subscription Data

Live subscription information has not yet been provided. After the IPO opens, investors can review the category-wise subscription multiples and overall demand.

CategoryShares OfferedShares BidBid Amount (₹ Cr.)
QIBTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
• Small NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
• Big NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
RetailTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
Emp.To be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
TotalTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated

High subscription can indicate strong investor interest, but it does not guarantee listing gains or long-term share-price performance.

 

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Lot Size

The minimum bid is 91 shares, and applications must be made in multiples of this lot size. Investment amounts below are calculated using the upper price band of ₹162 per share.

Investor CategoryLotsSharesInvestment Amount
Retail Minimum191₹14,742
Retail Maximum131,183₹1,91,646
Small HNI Minimum141,274₹2,06,388
Small HNI Maximum676,097₹9,87,714
Big HNI Minimum686,188₹10,02,456

These amounts follow the supplied lot-size calculations. Investors should verify the applicable application categories and limits in the final offer documents.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Reservation

The supplied reservation structure is based on the net issue.

Investor CategoryReservation
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)Not more than 50% of the net issue
Retail Individual InvestorsNot less than 35% of the net issue
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)Not less than 15% of the net issue

The final allocation is subject to the offer documents and applicable IPO regulations.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels Financial Performance

The following restated consolidated financial figures are presented in ₹ crore.

ParticularsJune 30, 2026FY2026FY2025FY2024
Total Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
Total Income101.45539351.32217.4
Profit After Tax15.025223.268.17
EBITDA23.428338.5712.87
Net Worth183.04168116.2122.27
Reserves and Surplus140.35125107.7017.79
Total Borrowings70.526868.9339

FY refers to the financial year ended March 31. June 2026 represents a three-month period and should not be compared directly with a full financial year.

Revenue and Profit Growth

Total income increased from ₹351.32 crore in FY2025 to ₹538.86 crore in FY2026, representing growth of approximately 53.4%.

Profit after tax increased from ₹23.26 crore to ₹51.80 crore, a rise of approximately 122.7%. EBITDA also increased from ₹38.57 crore in FY2025 to ₹82.94 crore in FY2026.

These figures indicate strong reported growth over the period. However, investors should also assess the sustainability of margins, inventory turnover, cash flows, and the working capital required to support jewellery retail operations.

Borrowings were ₹68.93 crore in FY2025 and ₹68.44 crore in FY2026, before rising to ₹70.52 crore in June 2026. The company's expansion plans make it important to understand how additional inventory and showroom expenditure will be funded.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Key Financial Ratios

KPIJune 30, 2026March 31, 2026
Return on Equity (ROE)8.20%30.83%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)10.26%39.88%
Debt-to-Equity0.390
Return on Net Worth (RoNW)8.20%30.83%
PAT Margin14.80%9.61%
EBITDA Margin23.09%15.39%
Price-to-Book Value3.78x4.12x

The supplied debt-to-equity figures are labelled with percentage signs in the source, but 0.39 and 0.41 appear to be ratios rather than percentages. The units should be confirmed before publication.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Valuation

ParticularsPre-IPOPost-IPO
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹12.13₹10.06
Price-to-Earnings (P/E)13.36x16.10x
Promoter Holding100%69.80%
Market Capitalisation₹966.99 croreNot separately supplied

The supplied valuation indicates that EPS is expected to reduce from ₹12.13 before the IPO to ₹10.06 after the issue. The P/E ratio increases from 13.36x to 16.10x, based on the stated figures.

The reduction in EPS is consistent with the possibility of dilution from issuing additional shares, although the exact calculations should be confirmed against the RHP. The supplied market capitalisation of ₹966.99 crore is not clearly identified as pre-issue or post-issue.

Investors should compare the issue valuation with the company's earnings, book value, growth prospects, and relevant listed peers before reaching a conclusion.

 

About M.K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited was incorporated in 2012 and is engaged in the retail sale of gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery. The company operates five showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat, including locations in Bandra, Andheri, Zaveri Bazaar, C.G. Road, and Sindhu Bhavan Road.

Its business focuses on jewellery retail, customised designs, and product collections for different customer preferences and budgets. The company procures finished jewellery from third-party vendors across Western India.

Product Portfolio and Collections

The company's jewellery portfolio includes:

  • Rings and solitaires
  • Necklaces and bridal jewellery
  • Bangles, earrings, and bracelets
  • Mangalsutras
  • Gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery
  • Customised jewellery designs

Its collections include Pavitra, Rivaaz, Sitaare, NAQSH, Sunhere, and One & Only. The company caters to bridal, festive, daily-wear, and premium jewellery customers.

As of December 31, 2025, the company reported more than 17,452 stock-keeping units (SKUs), including over 13,322 gold jewellery designs and more than 4,130 diamond and precious-stone jewellery designs. Its supplied business information also states that its jewellery products are BIS Hallmark-certified.

 

Retail Network and Business Model

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels follows a showroom-led retail model, with its current network concentrated in Mumbai and Ahmedabad. The locations include established jewellery markets and high-footfall areas.

The company's regional presence may help it build customer familiarity and relationships. Its range of designs and customised offerings allows it to serve different occasions, including weddings, festivals, and everyday purchases.

However, a showroom-led model requires expenditure on retail space, inventory, staff, and customer service. The success of expansion will depend on store productivity, inventory management, customer demand, and the company's ability to maintain margins.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Objectives

The company proposes to use the net proceeds from the fresh issue for showroom expansion, repayment of borrowings, and general corporate purposes.

Issue ObjectiveAmount
Setting up one new showroom in Maharashtra and expanding an existing showroom in Gujarat₹152.84 crore
Repayment or prepayment of certain company borrowings₹30 crore
General corporate purposesAmount to be confirmed
Total of the two specified allocations₹182.84 crore

The two specified allocations total ₹182.84 crore, which is ₹37.48 crore below the stated fresh issue size of ₹220.32 crore. The amount allocated to general corporate purposes or any other permitted use should be verified against the final Red Herring Prospectus (RHP).

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels Promoter Holding

The promoters listed in the supplied information are:

  • Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani
  • Neelam Ramchand Raimalani
  • Kush Ramchand Raimalani

The supplied data reports promoter holding of 100% before the IPO and 69.80% after the IPO. The post-issue shareholding structure should be verified against the final offer document.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels Peer Comparison

The supplied peer comparison includes jewellery retailers with different business models and operating scales.

CompanyBasic EPS (₹)Diluted EPS (₹)NAV (₹)P/E (x)RoNW
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery28.4128.41162.5324.2112.55%
Senco Gold35.0835.06153.459.5522.85%
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri30.3230.32125.619.6224.14%
Motisons Jewellers0.650.655.0527.7812.77%
M.K. Sons Fine Jewels12.1312.1339.36Not supplied30.83%

The supplied peer data shows differences in earnings per share, net asset value, P/E, and return on net worth. Senco Gold has the lowest stated P/E among the listed peers, while Motisons Jewellers has the highest. M.K. Sons Fine Jewels' reported RoNW is higher than the figures supplied for the other companies.

 

Competitive Strengths of M.K. Sons Fine Jewels

  • Diversified jewellery portfolio: The company offers gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery across multiple collections, occasions, and price points.
  • Established regional presence: Its five showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat provide a physical retail presence in selected jewellery markets.
  • Broad product selection: The reported SKU portfolio includes more than 17,452 products and designs, giving customers multiple options.
  • Customised jewellery offerings: Customisation can help the company cater to individual preferences, bridal purchases, and special occasions.
  • Cluster-based expansion strategy: Adding stores in existing or nearby markets may help the company build on regional customer awareness, although store-level performance will remain important.
  • Experienced promoter: The supplied company information states that the promoter has jewellery industry experience dating back to 1999.

 

Risks Investors Should Consider

  • Jewellery inventory and working capital: Retail jewellery businesses require substantial inventory investment. Changes in gold prices, product demand, and inventory turnover can affect cash flow and profitability.
  • Regional concentration: The company operates five showrooms in Maharashtra and Gujarat. Its growth may depend on regional demand and successful expansion into additional locations.
  • Expansion execution: New showroom setup and existing store expansion involve costs. Returns will depend on store productivity, customer acquisition, operating expenses, and the time needed to reach expected sales levels.
  • Third-party procurement: The company procures finished jewellery from third-party vendors. Supplier availability, quality control, procurement terms, and input-price movements may affect operations.
  • Valuation and dilution: The supplied pre-IPO and post-IPO EPS and P/E figures indicate a change in valuation after the issue. These calculations and the market capitalisation figure should be verified against the RHP.
  • Use-of-proceeds discrepancy: The specified objectives total ₹182.84 crore against a fresh issue of ₹220.32 crore. The remaining allocation needs to be confirmed before investors can fully assess the proposed use of funds.
  • GMP uncertainty: The reported GMP of ₹7 is unofficial and does not guarantee that the stock will list at a premium.

 

Should You Invest in M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels operates in the jewellery retail market, with a range of gold, diamond, and CZ products and a regional showroom network across Maharashtra and Gujarat. The supplied FY2026 figures show growth in total income and profit after tax, while the IPO proceeds are intended to support showroom expansion and reduce certain borrowings.

Investors should also consider the company's regional concentration, inventory and working capital requirements, dependence on third-party suppliers, and execution risks associated with expansion. The allocation of fresh issue proceeds and certain valuation figures need confirmation from the final offer document.

Before deciding whether to subscribe, investors should review the RHP, assess the company's cash flow and store-level performance, compare its valuation with relevant peers, and consider their own risk tolerance and investment horizon. This overview is informational and does not constitute a recommendation to subscribe.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Allotment Status

The tentative basis of allotment date is November 2, 2026. Once the allotment is finalised, applicants can check their application status through the registrar's official website.

Applicants should rely on the registrar's official status page and final allotment announcements.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Registrar

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Lead Manager

  • Book Running Lead Manager: Aryaman Financial Services Ltd.

The lead manager is responsible for coordinating the IPO process and related activities in accordance with applicable regulations.

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels Company Details

ParticularsDetails
Company NameM.K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited
SectorGems, Jewellery and Watches
Year of Incorporation2012
Registered Office1 & 2, A.N. Chambers, Turner Road, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400050
Websitehttps://www.mkjewels.in/ 
Phone9920077788
Emailcompliance@mkjewels.in

 

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO Summary

M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO is a ₹275.40 crore book-built issue comprising a ₹220.32 crore fresh issue and a ₹55.08 crore offer for sale. The IPO is scheduled to open from October 28 to October 30, 2026, with a price band of ₹153–₹162 per share and a lot size of 91 shares.

The company operates five jewellery showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat and reported FY2026 total income of ₹538.86 crore and profit after tax of ₹51.80 crore in the supplied figures. The fresh issue proceeds are intended primarily for showroom expansion and repayment of certain borrowings.

The latest supplied GMP is ₹7, implying an indicative listing price of ₹169, but GMP is unofficial and does not guarantee listing gains. Investors should verify the final offer documents and assess the company's valuation, working capital needs, and expansion risks before investing.

 

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

 

1. When will M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO open?

The IPO is scheduled to open on October 28, 2026, and close on October 30, 2026.

2. What is the price band of M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The price band is ₹153 to ₹162 per equity share.

3. What is the minimum investment for M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The minimum lot consists of 91 shares. At the upper price band of ₹162, the minimum investment is ₹14,742.

4. What is the total issue size of M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The total issue size is ₹275.40 crore, comprising a ₹220.32 crore fresh issue and a ₹55.08 crore offer for sale.

5. What is the latest M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO GMP?

The latest supplied GMP is ₹7 as of October 26, 2026. This implies an estimated listing price of ₹169 using the upper price band of ₹162. GMP is unofficial and does not guarantee listing performance.

6. When is M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO allotment expected?

The tentative basis of allotment date is November 2, 2026.

7. When will M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO list?

The tentative listing date on the BSE and NSE is November 4, 2026.

8. Who is the registrar of M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd. is listed as the registrar.

9. Who is the lead manager of M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

Aryaman Financial Services Ltd. is listed as the book running lead manager.

10. What does M.K. Sons Fine Jewels do?

The company sells gold, diamond, and CZ jewellery through showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat. Its product portfolio includes bridal, festive, daily-wear, and customised jewellery.

11. What are the objectives of M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The stated objectives include setting up a new showroom in Maharashtra, expanding an existing showroom in Gujarat, repaying certain borrowings, and general corporate purposes. The final allocation should be confirmed in the RHP.

12. Where can I check M.K. Sons Fine Jewels IPO allotment status?

Applicants can check allotment status through Bigshare Services' official IPO status website after the basis of allotment is finalised.

 

Disclaimer

This article is for informational and educational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice. IPO dates, issue details, financial figures, valuation metrics, subscription data, and GMP may change or require verification. Grey market premiums are unofficial and do not guarantee listing gains. Investors should read the final Red Herring Prospectus (RHP), review the company's financial statements and risk factors, and consult a qualified financial adviser if necessary before investing.

Author Image
Author: Komal Bhatt

Komal Bhatt is a finance content writer at InvestKraft, specialising in well-researched articles on financial products, stock markets, and investment opportunities, with a particular focus on unlisted shares.

She holds a Master’s degree in Commerce from the University of Delhi, which gives her a solid academic foundation in finance and business. With over three years of hands-on experience in creating digital finance content, Komal has developed a clear understanding of investor needs through her work on wealth management, NISM certification programs, and market education materials.

Komal is passionate when it comes to breaking down complex financial concepts into simple, accurate and actionable insights. Her goal is to help everyday investors understand markets better and make more informed decisions based on reliable, research-backed information.

 

Track The
Next Big IPO

Discover upcoming IPOs before they hit the market.

Upcoming IPOs
IPO Dates
Price Band & Lot Size
GMP & Subscription Updates
Explore Upcoming IPOs
Powered by InvestKraft

Related Post

Reach out to our Experts if you have any Doubts

Like the best things in life, Consultations @Unlistedkraft are free

Drop a Mail or give us a Missed Call & Begin your Investment Journey here

Scroll Top ↑
unlistedkraft
Contact Us