EAAA India Alternatives IPO 2026: GMP, Price Band, Dates, Financials & Review

Oct 21st 2026
IPO
EAAA India Alternatives IPO

 


EAAA India Alternatives IPO is a ₹1,200 crore book-built issue scheduled to open for subscription on October 26, 2026, and close on October 28, 2026. The issue comprises entirely an offer for sale (OFS), meaning existing shareholders will sell their shares and the company will not receive fresh capital from the offering.

The price band is ₹1,585–₹1,665 per share, with a face value of ₹5 per equity share. Retail investors can apply for a minimum of 9 shares, requiring an investment of ₹14,985 at the upper price band. The tentative listing date is November 2, 2026, on BSE and NSE.

EAAA India Alternatives Limited operates in the alternative investment management industry, focusing primarily on real assets and private credit. Its business model centres on investment strategies designed to generate income and yield for clients. Investors should evaluate its financial performance, valuation, promoter holding, business risks and the implications of an OFS-only issue before making an investment decision.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Details

ParticularsDetails
IPO NameEAAA India Alternatives IPO 2026
IndustryAlternative Asset Management
Issue TypeBook-Build Issue
IPO Open DateOctober 26, 2026
IPO Close DateOctober 28, 2026
Total Issue Size₹1,200 crore
Fresh IssueNil
Offer for Sale₹1,200 crore
Face Value₹5 per share
Price Band₹1,585–₹1,665 per share
Lot Size9 shares
Minimum Retail Investment₹14,985
Tentative Allotment DateOctober 29, 2026
Refund InitiationOctober 30, 2026
Demat CreditOctober 30, 2026
Listing DateNovember 2, 2026
Listing ExchangesBSE and NSE
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
Lead ManagersMotilal Oswal Investment Advisors, Jefferies India, Axis Capital and Nuvama Wealth Management

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Timeline

IPO EventTentative Date
IPO OpensOctober 26, 2026
IPO ClosesOctober 28, 2026
Basis of AllotmentOctober 29, 2026
Refunds InitiatedOctober 30, 2026
Shares Credited to DematOctober 30, 2026
Listing on BSE and NSENovember 2, 2026

The dates are tentative and may change. Investors should verify the final schedule through the official offer documents and stock exchange announcements.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO GMP Today

As of October 21, 2026, the supplied data records a grey market premium (GMP) of ₹0 per share. With the upper price band at ₹1,665, the implied listing price based on this indicative premium is ₹1,665.

GMP DateGMPEstimated Listing PriceImplied Gain
October 21, 2026₹0₹1,6650%

Estimated listing price calculation: ₹1,665 + ₹0 = ₹1,665 per share.

At the reported GMP, the estimated gain or loss for a lot of 9 shares would be ₹0 before charges and taxes, assuming the shares listed at the implied price.

A GMP of zero does not guarantee that the IPO will list at its issue price. Grey market activity can change before listing and is not a reliable substitute for evaluating the company's fundamentals.

GMP disclaimer: Grey market premium is unofficial, unregulated and subject to change. It does not guarantee listing performance. Investors should not make investment decisions based on GMP alone.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Subscription Status

The IPO is scheduled to open on October 26, 2026. As of October 21, 2026, live subscription figures are not available yet.

Investor CategorySubscription Status
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)To be updated after bidding opens
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)To be updated after bidding opens
Retail Individual InvestorsTo be updated after bidding opens
Overall SubscriptionNot available yet

Subscription figures should be updated during the bidding period using official BSE and NSE data.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Day-wise Subscription Trend

The day-wise subscription trend will become available after the IPO opens.

IPO DayDateSubscription Status
Day 1October 26, 2026To be updated
Day 2October 27, 2026To be updated
Day 3October 28, 2026To be updated

The subscription trend can help investors understand demand across retail, NII and QIB categories. However, strong subscription does not guarantee positive listing returns or long-term business performance.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Current Subscription Data

Current status: Subscription not open yet.

CategoryShares OfferedShares BidBid Amount (₹ Cr.)
QIBTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
• Small NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
• Big NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
RetailTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
Emp.To be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
TotalTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated

The IPO is scheduled to accept applications from October 26 to October 28, 2026. Category-wise subscription data, including the overall subscription multiple, will need to be updated after bidding begins.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Lot Size

The minimum application is 9 shares, and applications must be made in multiples of the lot size. The investment amounts below are calculated using the upper price band of ₹1,665 per share.

Investor CategoryLotsSharesInvestment Amount
Retail Minimum19₹14,985
Retail Maximum13117₹1,94,805
Small HNI Minimum14126₹2,09,790
Small HNI Maximum66594₹9,89,010
Big HNI Minimum67603₹10,03,995

These figures represent application amounts, not guaranteed allotments. Actual allotment depends on the subscription level and the final allotment process.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Reservation

Investor CategoryReservation
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)Not more than 50% of the net offer
Retail Individual InvestorsNot less than 35% of the net offer
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)Not less than 15% of the net offer

The final allocation structure should be confirmed against the company's RHP.

 

About EAAA India Alternatives Limited

EAAA India Alternatives Limited was incorporated in 2008 and operates an alternative investment management platform in India. The company focuses on investment strategies across alternative asset classes, with an emphasis on income-generating and yield-oriented solutions for clients.

Its principal business segments are Real Assets and Private Credit. These strategies provide exposure to investment opportunities beyond conventional publicly traded equity and debt instruments, although the specific risk and return characteristics depend on the underlying assets, financing structures and investment mandates.

The company's wholly owned subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited, provides operational and asset management support across investment strategies. Its responsibilities include operations and maintenance, performance monitoring, operational efficiency and turnaround management. Sekura forms part of the company's Portfolio Operating and Management Team.

According to the supplied company information, EAAA India Alternatives served clients across India, North America, Europe and other international markets as of September 30, 2024. This geographic reach indicates that its client base extends beyond the domestic market.

 

Major Business Segments

1. Real Assets

The Real Assets business focuses on investment opportunities linked to physical assets and associated cash flows. Such strategies may involve asset operations, maintenance, performance improvement and active portfolio management.

2. Private Credit

The Private Credit segment focuses on lending and credit investment opportunities outside conventional public debt markets. Returns can depend on borrower creditworthiness, contractual terms, collateral, recovery outcomes and prevailing financing conditions.

 

Role of Sekura India Management Limited

Sekura India Management Limited supports the company's investment operations by helping manage asset performance and operational efficiency. This capability may be important for strategies where investment outcomes depend not only on financing terms but also on the performance and management of underlying assets.

Alternative investments can involve limited liquidity, complex structures and higher risks than traditional listed securities. Investors should understand the company's revenue model, assets under management, investment strategy and risk management practices through the offer documents.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Objectives

The issue is entirely an offer for sale. Therefore, the ₹1,200 crore issue represents shares being sold by existing shareholders rather than fresh capital being raised by the company.

ParticularsDetails
Total Issue Size₹1,200 crore
Fresh IssueNil
Offer for Sale₹1,200 crore
Primary PurposeSale of shares by existing shareholders

Since there is no fresh issue, EAAA India Alternatives will not receive the OFS proceeds. The funds from the sale will go to the participating selling shareholders, subject to the final offer documents.

For investors, this distinction matters because the IPO does not directly provide the company with additional funds for expansion, acquisitions, debt repayment or working capital. The investment case therefore depends primarily on the existing business, its earnings potential, valuation and future performance.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Financial Performance

The supplied restated consolidated financial figures show growth in total income and profit after tax between FY2025 and FY2026.

All figures are in ₹ crore.

ParticularsJune 30, 2026FY2026FY2025FY2024
Total Assets2,101.842,170.282,085.071,769.66
Total Income336.13963.76786.54584.25
Profit After Tax80.71265.2229.78175.16
Net Worth1,160.381,075.54966.45729.48
Reserves and Surplus1,128.241,043.40934.31480.64
Total Borrowings399.2441.03507.49444.83

June 30, 2026 figures cover a three-month period, while the FY figures represent full financial years. They should not be compared directly without accounting for the difference in reporting periods.

 

Revenue and Profitability Analysis

Total income increased from ₹786.54 crore in FY2025 to ₹963.76 crore in FY2026, representing growth of approximately 22.5%. Profit after tax rose from ₹229.78 crore to ₹265.20 crore, an increase of approximately 15.4%.

The company also reported higher net worth in FY2026 than in FY2025. Total borrowings declined from ₹507.49 crore in FY2025 to ₹441.03 crore in FY2026, based on the supplied figures.

These trends may indicate improving income and profitability alongside lower borrowings in FY2026. However, investors should also assess the quality and recurring nature of income, the risks in the underlying investment portfolio, cash flows and the extent to which earnings depend on market conditions or one-off items.

The June 2026 quarter recorded total income of ₹336.13 crore and PAT of ₹80.71 crore. Quarterly figures can fluctuate, so they should not automatically be treated as a forecast for the full financial year.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Key Performance Indicators

KPIJune 30, 2026March 31, 2026
Return on Equity (ROE)28.96%25.97%
Debt / Equity0.34*0.41*
Return on Net Worth (RoNW)28.96%25.97%
PAT Margin24.01%27.52%
Price-to-Book ValueNot provided10.17x

The source labels Debt/Equity as 0.34% and 0.41%. These values are reproduced numerically here, but the units and calculation basis should be checked against the RHP before publication.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Valuation

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS (₹)41.0249.93
P/E Ratio40.59x33.35x
Promoter Holding95.03%83.88%
Market Capitalisation₹10,765.10 croreConfirm from RHP

The supplied valuation data reports a pre-IPO P/E of 40.59x and a post-IPO P/E of 33.35x. However, the reported post-IPO EPS is higher than the pre-IPO EPS, which is unusual in a straightforward OFS-only transaction and requires verification.

An offer for sale does not itself bring new capital into the company or create new operating earnings. Therefore, investors should confirm the EPS definitions, share-count assumptions, market capitalisation and valuation calculations in the RHP before publishing or relying on these figures.

Valuation should also be considered alongside the company's earnings quality, asset management capabilities, debt profile and exposure to alternative investment markets.

 

EAAA India Alternatives Promoter Holding

The supplied promoter details include Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd., Edelweiss Securities & Investments Pvt. Ltd., Edel Finance Co. Ltd. and Edelweiss Global Wealth Management Ltd.

ParticularsShareholding
Promoter Holding Before IPO95.03%
Promoter Holding After IPO83.88%

The reported promoter holding declines after the IPO. Investors should examine the RHP for the identities of the selling shareholders, the number of shares offered by each shareholder, the post-issue ownership structure and applicable lock-in requirements.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Peer Comparison

The supplied peer comparison includes listed asset management, wealth management and alternative asset management companies. Their business models are not identical, so valuation comparisons should be made cautiously.

CompanyBasic EPS (₹)Diluted EPS (₹)NAV (₹)P/E RatioRoNW
ICICI Prudential Asset Management66.7366.7384.3945.95x85.80%
UTI Asset Management31.5131.41350.527.93x10.38%
Nuvama Wealth Management57.5956.06226.3730.99x27.34%
Nippon Life India Asset Management24.0523.6373.0143.99x34.48%
Gaja Alternative Asset Management7.177.1753.7316.47x16.47%
HDFC Asset Management66.7766.5215.4233.76x32.93%
Anand Rathi Wealth47.8747.17120.2390.69x47.54%
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC33.7633.68139.9429.84x25.10%
360 ONE WAM30.1629.19242.1735.67x14.39%
EAAA India Alternatives41.2640.36163.69Not supplied in peer table25.97%

 

Competitive Strengths of EAAA India Alternatives

  • Focus on alternative investments: The company operates in real assets and private credit, providing exposure to investment strategies beyond conventional listed markets.
  • Multi-strategy business model: Its presence across two principal segments may allow it to serve different client requirements and investment objectives.
  • Operational asset management capabilities: Sekura India Management supports operational performance, maintenance and efficiency across investment strategies.
  • International client reach: The supplied company information indicates a client base across India, North America, Europe and other international markets.
  • Improved annual financial performance: Total income and PAT increased in FY2026 compared with FY2025, based on the supplied consolidated figures.

 

Risks Investors Should Consider

  • Entirely OFS issue: The company will not receive proceeds from the ₹1,200 crore offering. The proceeds will go to selling shareholders.
  • Alternative investment risks: Real assets and private credit can involve illiquidity, borrower defaults, asset valuation uncertainty and complex investment structures.
  • Earnings sustainability: Investors should understand how much income is recurring and how much depends on performance-linked fees, investment gains or other variable components.
  • Valuation and data consistency: The supplied EPS, P/E and market capitalisation figures contain inconsistencies that should be reconciled against the final offer documents.
  • Concentration and credit exposure: Performance may be affected by concentration in particular assets, sectors, borrowers or investment strategies. Investors should examine the portfolio and risk disclosures.
  • Market and financing conditions: Interest rates, credit conditions, asset prices and refinancing costs can influence investment performance and portfolio valuations.
  • OFS and shareholder exits: Investors should review which shareholders are selling, their reasons for selling and the ownership structure after listing.

 

Should You Invest in EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

EAAA India Alternatives operates in the alternative investment management sector, with a focus on real assets and private credit. Its reported growth in total income and PAT, multi-strategy model and operational asset management capabilities may attract investors interested in this segment.

However, the issue is entirely an offer for sale, meaning the company will not receive fresh funds from the IPO. Alternative investment strategies also carry risks linked to liquidity, credit quality, asset valuation and the sustainability of earnings. The supplied valuation data contains discrepancies that should be resolved before investors rely on the reported multiples.

Investors should review the final RHP, the company's income sources, portfolio risks, borrowing levels, promoter and selling-shareholder details, and valuation against relevant peers. The reported zero GMP should not be interpreted as a guarantee of a flat listing or as a standalone reason to apply or avoid the issue.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Allotment Status

The tentative basis-of-allotment date is October 29, 2026. Investors can check the allotment result through the registrar's official IPO allotment service once the details are published.

Applicants should keep their PAN and application details available when checking allotment status.

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Lead Managers

The book-running lead managers listed for the issue are:

EAAA India Alternatives Company Details

ParticularsDetails
Company NameEAAA India Alternatives Ltd.
IndustryAlternative Asset Management
Registered OfficeEdelweiss House, Off C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400098
Websitehttps://www.eaaa.in/ 
Contact Number022 40194706
IPO Emailipo@eaaa.in 

 

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Summary

EAAA India Alternatives IPO is a ₹1,200 crore book-built issue scheduled for October 26–28, 2026, with a price band of ₹1,585–₹1,665 per share and a lot size of 9 shares. The issue consists entirely of an offer for sale, and the tentative listing date is November 2, 2026, on BSE and NSE.

The company focuses on real assets and private credit through a multi-strategy alternative investment platform. Its supplied financial figures show growth in total income and profit after tax in FY2026, but investors should carefully review the risks associated with alternative investments and verify the inconsistencies in the reported EPS, P/E and market capitalisation figures before making an investment decision.

 

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

 

1. When will EAAA India Alternatives IPO open?

The IPO is scheduled to open on October 26, 2026, and close on October 28, 2026.

2. What is the price band of EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

The price band is ₹1,585–₹1,665 per share.

3. What is the minimum investment required for EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

The minimum retail application is one lot of 9 shares, requiring ₹14,985 at the upper price band of ₹1,665.

4. What is the total issue size of EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

The total issue size is ₹1,200 crore, comprising an offer for sale. There is no fresh issue.

5. What is the latest GMP of EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

The supplied data records a GMP of ₹0 as of October 21, 2026. At the upper price band of ₹1,665, this implies an indicative listing price of ₹1,665, but it does not guarantee listing performance.

6. What is the expected listing date of EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

The tentative listing date is November 2, 2026, on BSE and NSE.

7. Who is the registrar of EAAA India Alternatives IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. is the listed registrar for the IPO.

8. Will EAAA India Alternatives receive funds from this IPO?

No. The supplied issue details indicate that the entire issue is an offer for sale. The proceeds will go to selling shareholders rather than being raised as fresh capital by the company.

 

Disclaimer: This article is for informational and educational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice. IPO dates, financial information, valuation figures and GMP may change or require confirmation from the final offer documents. Investors should conduct independent research and consult a qualified financial adviser if needed before making investment decisions.

 

Author Image
Author: Komal Bhatt

Komal Bhatt is a finance content writer at InvestKraft, specialising in well-researched articles on financial products, stock markets, and investment opportunities, with a particular focus on unlisted shares.

She holds a Master’s degree in Commerce from the University of Delhi, which gives her a solid academic foundation in finance and business. With over three years of hands-on experience in creating digital finance content, Komal has developed a clear understanding of investor needs through her work on wealth management, NISM certification programs, and market education materials.

Komal is passionate when it comes to breaking down complex financial concepts into simple, accurate and actionable insights. Her goal is to help everyday investors understand markets better and make more informed decisions based on reliable, research-backed information.

 

Track The
Next Big IPO

Discover upcoming IPOs before they hit the market.

Upcoming IPOs
IPO Dates
Price Band & Lot Size
GMP & Subscription Updates
Explore Upcoming IPOs
Powered by InvestKraft

Related Post

Reach out to our Experts if you have any Doubts

Like the best things in life, Consultations @Unlistedkraft are free

Drop a Mail or give us a Missed Call & Begin your Investment Journey here

Scroll Top ↑
unlistedkraft
Contact Us