BLS Polymers IPO 2026: Dates, Price Band, GMP, Financials, Lot Size & Review

Oct 21st 2026
IPO
BLS Polymers IPO

 


BLS Polymers IPO is a ₹255 crore book-built issue comprising an entirely fresh issue of equity shares. The IPO is scheduled to open on October 27, 2026, and close on October 29, 2026. The company operates in the industrial plastic products segment and manufactures customized polymer compounds for infrastructure-related industries, including telecommunications, power, railways, water management, and oil and gas distribution.

The IPO price band is ₹142 to ₹150 per share, with a lot size of 100 shares. Retail investors will need ₹15,000 to apply for one lot at the upper price band. The tentative listing date on the BSE and NSE is November 3, 2026.

BLS Polymers plans to use the IPO proceeds to expand manufacturing capacity, meet working capital requirements, and support general corporate purposes. Investors should assess the company's financial performance, valuation, use of funds, and industry risks before making an investment decision.

 

 

BLS Polymers IPO Details

ParticularsDetails
IPO NameBLS Polymers IPO 2026
SectorPlastic Products – Industrial
Issue TypeBook Building Issue
Total Issue Size₹255 crore
Fresh Issue₹255 crore
Offer for Sale (OFS)Nil, as per the supplied details
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹142–₹150 per share
Lot Size100 shares
Minimum Retail Investment₹15,000
Listing ExchangesBSE, NSE
IPO Opening DateOctober 27, 2026
IPO Closing DateOctober 29, 2026
Allotment DateOctober 30, 2026
Refund InitiationNovember 2, 2026
Demat CreditNovember 2, 2026
Tentative Listing DateNovember 3, 2026
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Lead ManagerUnistone Capital Pvt. Ltd.

 

 

BLS Polymers IPO Timeline

IPO EventTentative Date
IPO OpensOctober 27, 2026
IPO ClosesOctober 29, 2026
Basis of AllotmentOctober 30, 2026
Refund InitiationNovember 2, 2026
Shares Credited to DematNovember 2, 2026
Listing on BSE and NSENovember 3, 2026

The dates are tentative and may change depending on the final issue schedule.

 

 

BLS Polymers IPO GMP Today and History

The latest supplied grey market premium (GMP) for BLS Polymers IPO is ₹30 as of October 21, 2026. Against the upper price band of ₹150, this indicates an estimated listing price of ₹180, representing a potential gain of 20% over the issue price.

GMP DateReported GMPEstimated Listing PriceIndicative Gain
October 19, 2026₹18₹16812.00%
October 20, 2026₹30₹18020.00%
October 21, 2026₹30₹18020.00%

Estimated listing price is calculated using the upper price band of ₹150 plus the reported GMP. These figures are indicative, not guaranteed.

GMP is an unofficial market indicator and is not regulated like exchange-traded prices. It can change quickly and may not accurately predict the actual listing price. Investors should not make an IPO decision based solely on GMP.

 

BLS Polymers IPO Subscription Status

The IPO is scheduled to open for subscription on October 27, 2026. Subscription figures are not yet available in the supplied information.

Investor CategorySubscription Status
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)To be updated after bidding opens
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)To be updated after bidding opens
Retail Individual InvestorsTo be updated after bidding opens
Total SubscriptionNot available yet

Subscription data should be checked again once bidding begins.

 

 

BLS Polymers IPO Day-Wise Subscription Trend

The day-wise subscription trend will help investors understand demand across investor categories during the bidding period.

IPO DayDateSubscription Status
Day 1October 27, 2026To be updated
Day 2October 28, 2026To be updated
Day 3October 29, 2026To be updated

 

BLS Polymers IPO Current Subscription Data

Live subscription figures have not yet been provided. Once the issue opens, the subscription status can be assessed by comparing the number of shares bid for with the number of shares available in each investor category.

CategoryShares OfferedShares BidBid Amount (₹ Cr.)
QIBTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
• Small NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
• Big NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
RetailTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
Emp.To be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
TotalTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated

A higher subscription multiple can indicate stronger demand, but it does not guarantee listing gains or future share-price performance.

 

BLS Polymers IPO Lot Size

The minimum application size is 100 shares, and bids must be placed in multiples of the lot size. The investment amounts below use the upper price band of ₹150 per share.

Investor CategoryLotsSharesInvestment Amount
Retail Minimum1100₹15,000
Retail Maximum131,300₹1,95,000
Small HNI Minimum141,400₹2,10,000
Small HNI Maximum666,600₹9,90,000
Big HNI Minimum676,700.00₹10,05,000

The final application categories and limits should be verified against the official offer documents and applicable IPO rules.

 

BLS Polymers IPO Reservation

The supplied reservation structure is as follows:

Investor CategoryReservation
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)Not more than 50% of the issue
Retail Individual InvestorsNot less than 35% of the issue
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)Not less than 15% of the issue

These are category-wise allocation limits. The final allocation is subject to the offer documents and applicable regulations.

 

About BLS Polymers Limited

BLS Polymers Limited was incorporated in 1991 and operates in the industrial plastic products sector. The company develops and manufactures customized polymer compounds used in infrastructure, industrial applications, and cable-related products.

Its materials are designed to meet different performance requirements, including insulation, flame resistance, durability, and protection in industrial and infrastructure environments.

Products and Business Operations

The company's product portfolio includes:

  • High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE)
  • Medium-Density Polyethylene (MDPE)
  • Linear Low-Density Polyethylene (LLDPE)
  • Cross-Linked Polyethylene (XLPE)
  • Halogen-Free Flame-Retardant (HFFR) compounds
  • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
  • Cable Filling Compounds (CFC)
  • Adhesive coating compounds

These products serve industries such as telecommunications, power transmission and distribution, railways, water management, and oil and gas distribution.

 

Manufacturing and Market Presence

BLS Polymers operates a manufacturing facility in Goa covering approximately 24,220 square feet. Its distribution network extends across 24 Indian states and union territories.

During FY2025, the company served 113 repeat customers and added 53 new customers to its portfolio. It also exports products to markets including Bangladesh, Egypt, Oman, Saudi Arabia, Turkey, the United Arab Emirates, the United States, and Zambia.

Domestic sales contributed 91.57% of revenue in FY2025, while exports accounted for 8.43%. This indicates that the business is primarily dependent on the Indian market, although it has an international customer base.

 

BLS Polymers IPO Objectives

The company intends to use the net proceeds from the fresh issue for manufacturing expansion, working capital, and general corporate purposes.

PurposeAmount
Capital expenditure for manufacturing facility expansion₹77.56 crore
Working capital requirements₹89.50 crore
General corporate purposesAmount to be confirmed
Total IPO Issue Size₹255 crore

The two specified allocations total ₹167.06 crore. The supplied figures do not specify the amount allocated to general corporate purposes or reconcile the remaining ₹87.94 crore with the total issue size. The final allocation should be verified against the RHP before publication.

 

 

BLS Polymers Financial Performance

The company's supplied financial data shows growth in income and profit between FY2025 and FY2026. Figures are in ₹ crore.
 

ParticularsJune 30, 2026FY2026FY2025FY2024
Total Assets231.34206.13179.14168.49
Total Income107.81354336.7301.5
Profit After Tax10.232721.147.52
EBITDA16.214739.6621.05
Net Worth105.1794.9367.9446.83
Reserves and Surplus60.1449.958.3437.23
Total Borrowings62.9151.7273.9293.77

FY refers to the financial year ended March 31. June 2026 represents a three-month period and should not be directly compared with full-year figures.

 

Revenue and Profit Growth

Total income increased from ₹336.70 crore in FY2025 to ₹354.41 crore in FY2026, representing growth of approximately 5.26%.

Profit after tax increased from ₹21.14 crore to ₹27.01 crore, a rise of approximately 27.77%. EBITDA also grew from ₹39.66 crore to ₹46.60 crore, indicating an improvement in operating earnings.

Borrowings declined from ₹93.77 crore in FY2024 to ₹73.92 crore in FY2025 and ₹51.72 crore in FY2026. If sustained, lower borrowings may reduce financing pressure. However, investors should also review cash flows, working capital cycles, and the company's planned expansion spending.

 

BLS Polymers IPO Key Financial Ratios

KPIJune 30, 2026March 31, 2026
Return on Equity (ROE)10.22%33.17%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)9.11%29.51%
Debt-to-Equity0.611
Return on Net Worth (RoNW)9.73%28.45%
PAT Margin9.56%7.73%
EBITDA Margin15.15%13.33%
Price-to-Book Value6.42x7.12x

The supplied data labels debt-to-equity as a percentage in one place, but the figures 0.61 and 0.56 appear to be ratios rather than percentages. This unit should be verified before publication.

The FY2026 ROE, ROCE, and RoNW figures are higher than the June 2026 figures. Because June represents only a quarter, the periods and calculation methods should be checked before drawing conclusions from the difference.

 

BLS Polymers IPO Valuation

ParticularsPre-IPOPost-IPO
Earnings Per Share (EPS)₹6.00₹6.60
Price-to-Earnings (P/E)25x22.73x
Promoter Holding98.53%71.53%
Market Capitalisation₹930.48 croreTo be confirmed

The supplied valuation data indicates a P/E of 25x before the IPO and 22.73x after the IPO. However, the EPS increases from ₹6.00 to ₹6.60 after the issue, which requires verification because a fresh issue generally increases the number of shares outstanding and may dilute per-share earnings, all else being equal.

The market capitalisation figure is also not clearly identified as pre-issue or post-issue. Investors should confirm the calculation, share count, and EPS basis in the RHP before relying on these valuation metrics.

 

BLS Polymers Promoter Holding

The promoters listed in the supplied information are:

  • Vinod Aggarwal
  • Sushil Aggarwal
  • Madhukar Aggarwal
  • Diwakar Aggarwal
  • Karan Aggarwal

The supplied promoter holding is 98.53% before the IPO and 71.53% after the IPO. The reduction reflects the reported post-issue ownership structure, but the final shareholding pattern should be checked against the offer document.

 

BLS Polymers Peer Comparison

The following comparison uses the financial figures supplied for BLS Polymers and selected companies in the industrial plastic products segment.

CompanyBasic EPS (₹)Diluted EPS (₹)NAV (₹)P/E (x)RoNW
Plastiblends India Ltd.14.1214.12172.7814.538.17%
Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd.19.519.597.9312.9719.92%
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd.144.1144.11,155.4046.2513.24%
BLS Polymers Ltd.5.995.9921.08Not supplied28.45%

The supplied peer table lists BLS Polymers' EPS as ₹5.99, whereas its valuation table gives pre-IPO EPS of ₹6.00 and post-IPO EPS of ₹6.60. Its RoNW is shown as 28.45% in the peer table, matching the supplied FY2026 KPI but not the June 2026 figure of 9.73%.

The peer P/E ratios range from 12.97x to 46.25x in the supplied data. However, the companies may differ in product mix, size, profitability, and growth prospects. A meaningful valuation comparison requires consistent reporting periods and the same EPS and market-price basis.\

 

Competitive Strengths of BLS Polymers

  • Diversified product portfolio: The company supplies multiple types of polymer compounds, serving a range of industrial and infrastructure applications.
  • Established customer relationships: The repeat customer base and new customer additions reported for FY2025 suggest that the company has developed ongoing commercial relationships.
  • Pan-India distribution: Its network across 24 states and union territories provides access to customers in different domestic markets.
  • Infrastructure-related demand: Its products support industries such as power, telecommunications, railways, and water management, which may provide opportunities linked to infrastructure investment.
  • Manufacturing expansion plans: The proposed capital expenditure may help increase capacity for selected products if demand and utilisation support the expansion.

 

Risks Investors Should Consider

  • Domestic revenue concentration: Domestic sales accounted for 91.57% of FY2025 revenue, leaving the company substantially exposed to Indian market conditions.
  • Raw material and margin risks: Polymer manufacturing can be affected by fluctuations in raw material prices, supply conditions, and the ability to pass cost changes on to customers.
  • Customer and industry concentration: Demand depends on industrial and infrastructure customers. Changes in purchasing cycles, competition, or customer requirements could affect revenue.
  • Execution risk: The benefits of planned capacity expansion will depend on project execution, additional demand, and efficient utilisation of the expanded facility.
  • Valuation data needs verification: The supplied EPS, P/E, and RoNW figures are inconsistent across sections. Investors should verify these figures against the final offer documents before assessing the IPO's valuation.
  • GMP is not a guarantee: The reported ₹30 premium is an unofficial market indicator and may change before listing. Actual listing performance can differ materially from the estimate.

 

 

Should You Invest in BLS Polymers IPO?

BLS Polymers presents a business exposure to industrial polymer compounds, with customers across infrastructure-related sectors and a distribution network spanning 24 Indian states and union territories. The supplied FY2026 figures show growth in total income and profit after tax, while borrowings have declined over the reported financial years.

At the same time, investors should examine the company's reliance on the domestic market, raw material costs, working capital needs, and execution of its planned manufacturing expansion. The inconsistencies in the supplied EPS, valuation, debt-to-equity units, and issue-object allocation also warrant verification.

Rather than basing a decision on GMP or headline profit growth alone, investors should review the final RHP, assess the issue valuation against comparable companies, and consider their own risk tolerance and investment horizon. This overview is informational and does not constitute a recommendation to subscribe.

The latest supplied GMP is ₹30 as of October 21, 2026. This implies an estimated listing price of ₹180 using the upper price band of ₹150. GMP is unofficial and can change.

 

BLS Polymers IPO Allotment Status

The tentative basis of allotment date is October 30, 2026. After allotment is finalised, applicants can check their status through the IPO registrar using the relevant application details.

Applicants should rely on the registrar's official status page and the final exchange announcements for confirmation.

 

BLS Polymers IPO Registrar

 

BLS Polymers IPO Lead Manager

Book Running Lead Manager: Unistone Capital Pvt. Ltd.

The lead manager is responsible for managing the issue process and related activities in accordance with applicable IPO regulations.

 

BLS Polymers Company Details

ParticularsDetails
Company NameBLS Polymers Limited
SectorPlastic Products – Industrial
Year of Incorporation1991
Registered Office604, Indra Prakash, 21 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi – 110001
Websitehttps://www.blspolymers.com/ 
Phone+91 114 352 6312
Emailcorporate@blspolymers.com 

 

BLS Polymers IPO Summary

BLS Polymers IPO is a ₹255 crore fresh issue scheduled to open from October 27 to October 29, 2026, with a price band of ₹142–₹150 per share and a lot size of 100 shares.

The company manufactures customized polymer compounds for infrastructure and industrial applications and reported FY2026 total income of ₹354.41 crore and profit after tax of ₹27.01 crore in the supplied data. IPO proceeds are intended for manufacturing expansion, working capital, and general corporate purposes.

The latest supplied GMP is ₹30, implying an indicative listing price of ₹180, although GMP is unofficial and does not guarantee listing gains. Investors should verify the final offer documents and valuation figures before making an investment decision.

 

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

 

1. When will BLS Polymers IPO open?

BLS Polymers IPO is scheduled to open on October 27, 2026, and close on October 29, 2026.

2. What is the price band of BLS Polymers IPO?

The price band is ₹142 to ₹150 per equity share.

3. What is the minimum investment for BLS Polymers IPO?

The minimum application is 100 shares. At the upper price band of ₹150, the minimum investment is ₹15,000.

4. What is the total issue size of BLS Polymers IPO?

The total issue size is ₹255 crore, comprising a fresh issue of ₹255 crore according to the supplied details.

5. What is the latest BLS Polymers IPO GMP?

The latest supplied GMP is ₹30 as of October 21, 2026. This implies an estimated listing price of ₹180 using the upper price band of ₹150. GMP is unofficial and can change.

6. When is BLS Polymers IPO allotment expected?

The tentative allotment date is October 30, 2026.

7. When will BLS Polymers IPO list?

The tentative listing date on BSE and NSE is November 3, 2026.

8. Who is the registrar of BLS Polymers IPO?

KFin Technologies Ltd. is listed as the registrar.

9. Who is the lead manager of BLS Polymers IPO?

Unistone Capital Pvt. Ltd. is listed as the book running lead manager.

10. What will BLS Polymers use the IPO proceeds for?

The stated objectives include manufacturing facility expansion, working capital requirements, and general corporate purposes. The final allocation should be verified in the RHP.

11. Is BLS Polymers IPO a fresh issue or an offer for sale?

According to the supplied information, the entire ₹255 crore issue is a fresh issue, with no OFS component listed.

12. Where can I check BLS Polymers IPO allotment status?

Applicants can check the allotment status through KFin Technologies' official IPO status website after the basis of allotment is finalised.

 

Disclaimer

This article is for informational and educational purposes only and should not be considered investment advice. IPO details, dates, financial data, valuation metrics, subscription figures, and GMP may change or require verification. Grey market premiums are unofficial and do not guarantee listing gains. Investors should read the final Red Herring Prospectus (RHP), review the company's risks and financial statements, and consult a qualified financial adviser if necessary before investing.

 

Author Image
Author: Komal Bhatt

Komal Bhatt is a finance content writer at InvestKraft, specialising in well-researched articles on financial products, stock markets, and investment opportunities, with a particular focus on unlisted shares.

She holds a Master’s degree in Commerce from the University of Delhi, which gives her a solid academic foundation in finance and business. With over three years of hands-on experience in creating digital finance content, Komal has developed a clear understanding of investor needs through her work on wealth management, NISM certification programs, and market education materials.

Komal is passionate when it comes to breaking down complex financial concepts into simple, accurate and actionable insights. Her goal is to help everyday investors understand markets better and make more informed decisions based on reliable, research-backed information.

 

Track The
Next Big IPO

Discover upcoming IPOs before they hit the market.

Upcoming IPOs
IPO Dates
Price Band & Lot Size
GMP & Subscription Updates
Explore Upcoming IPOs
Powered by InvestKraft

Related Post

Reach out to our Experts if you have any Doubts

Like the best things in life, Consultations @Unlistedkraft are free

Drop a Mail or give us a Missed Call & Begin your Investment Journey here

Scroll Top ↑
unlistedkraft
Contact Us