Pranav Constructions IPO 2026: Price Band, GMP, Subscription, Financials & Key Details

Sep 2nd 2026
IPO
Pranav Constructions IPO

 

The Pranav Constructions IPO is scheduled to open for subscription on September 7, 2026, and close on September 9, 2026. The IPO is a Mainboard Book Build Issue of ₹351.03 crore, comprising a ₹315.60 crore fresh issue and an Offer for Sale (OFS) of ₹35.43 crore. The issue is being offered by Pranav Constructions Limited, a Mumbai-based real estate and redevelopment company.

The IPO price band has been fixed at ₹118 to ₹124 per share, with a face value of ₹10 per equity share. Retail investors can apply for a minimum of 120 shares, requiring an investment of ₹14,880 at the upper price band.

The shares are proposed to be listed on both the NSE and BSE on September 15, 2026.

Pranav Constructions is primarily engaged in residential and commercial development, infrastructure construction and redevelopment projects, with a strong focus on redevelopment projects in Mumbai.

In this article, we cover the Pranav Constructions IPO details, GMP, subscription status, IPO timeline, lot size, financial performance, business model, IPO objectives, competitive strengths, risks, valuation, peer comparison and allotment details.

 


Pranav Constructions IPO Details

ParticularsDetails
IPO TypeMainboard Book Build IPO
IPO Size₹351.03 Crore
Fresh Issue₹315.60 Crore
OFS₹35.43 Crore
IPO Date7 – 9 September 2026
Allotment Date10 September 2026
Listing Date15 September 2026
Price Band₹118 – ₹124
Face Value₹10
Lot Size120 Shares
Minimum Investment₹14,880
ListingNSE & BSE
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Lead ManagersCentrum Capital Ltd. & PNB Investment Services Ltd.

The IPO dates and issue structure are based on the company's RHP/public issue information.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Timeline

EventDate
IPO OpensSeptember 7, 2026
IPO ClosesSeptember 9, 2026
Basis of AllotmentSeptember 10, 2026
Refunds InitiatedSeptember 11, 2026
Shares Credited to DematSeptember 11, 2026
Listing on NSE & BSE15 September 2026

Allotment, refund, demat credit and listing dates are tentative and subject to change.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO GMP

As of September 2, 2026, the Pranav Constructions IPO GMP is ₹25 based on the data provided. At the upper IPO price of ₹124, the estimated listing price based on GMP is approximately ₹149 per share.

The ₹25 GMP represents an indicative premium of approximately 20.16% over the upper price band.

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPEstimated Listing PriceEstimated Profit
September 2, 2026₹124₹25₹149₹3,000
September 1, 2026₹124₹23₹147₹2,760

The ₹25 GMP figure is an unofficial grey-market indicator and can change before listing. Other market trackers reported GMP figures around ₹23 on September 2, showing that grey-market quotes can vary by source.

GMP should not be considered a guaranteed listing gain.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Subscription Status

The Pranav Constructions IPO will open for subscription on September 7, 2026, and close on September 9, 2026.

Since bidding has not started yet, live subscription data is currently unavailable.

CategorySubscription
QIB
NII
Retail
Total

The subscription figures will be updated once bidding begins.

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Day-wise Subscription Trend

Subscription DateQIBNIIRetailTotal
September 7, 2026
September 8, 2026
September 9, 2026

 

 

What is the Current Subscription Data for Pranav Constructions?

The current subscription data is not available because the IPO has not opened for bidding.

CategoryShares OfferedShares BidBid Amount (₹ Cr.)
QIBTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
• Small NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
• Big NIITo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
RetailTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
Emp.To be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated
TotalTo be UpdatedTo be UpdatedTo be Updated

Once the issue opens, live subscription figures will be updated based on bids received from QIB, NII and Retail investors.

 

 

Pranav Constructions Financial Performance

Pranav Constructions has reported growth in revenue, profitability and net worth over the last three financial years.

Particulars (₹ Crore)FY26FY25FY24
Total Assets1,799.191,246966.80
Total Income763.93638449.75
Profit After Tax71.326239.62
EBITDA130.839959.73
Net Worth246.7175.5988.37
Reserves & Surplus159.5288.4184.70
Total Borrowings258.44196.599.34

The company's total income increased from ₹449.75 crore in FY24 to ₹763.93 crore in FY26, while PAT increased from ₹39.62 crore to ₹71.32 crore during the same period.

EBITDA also increased from ₹59.73 crore in FY24 to ₹130.83 crore in FY26, indicating an improvement in operating profitability.

According to the provided financial data, revenue increased by around 20% and PAT increased by around 15% between FY25 and FY26.

 

 

Pranav Constructions Key Financial Ratios

KPIFY26FY25
ROE33.78%47.17%
ROCE24.34%24.83%
Debt/Equity1.08x1.15x
RoNW33.78%47.17%
PAT Margin9.37%9.78%
EBITDA Margin17.18%15.49%

The company reported a 17.18% EBITDA margin and 9.37% PAT margin in FY26. Its debt-to-equity ratio stood at approximately 1.08x, indicating a meaningful level of leverage that investors should monitor.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Valuation

Based on the provided IPO financial information:

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS₹8.18₹6.33
P/E15.16x19.59x
Promoter Holding63.35%48.54%
Market Cap₹1,396.52 Crore

At the upper price band of ₹124, the provided post-IPO P/E works out to approximately 19.59x.
The promoters of Pranav Constructions are Pranav Kiran Ashar and Ravi Ramalingam.

 

 

What is Pranav Constructions Limited?

Incorporated in 2003, Pranav Constructions Limited is an Indian construction and real estate development company engaged in residential, commercial, infrastructure and redevelopment projects.

The company has a particular focus on redevelopment projects in Mumbai, including projects in the western suburbs.

Key Business Segments

 

Residential Projects

The company develops residential projects, including affordable housing, premium apartments and gated communities.

Commercial Projects

Its commercial activities include office spaces, retail developments and mixed-use projects.

Infrastructure Development

The company is also involved in infrastructure projects such as roads, bridges and water supply-related developments.

Redevelopment Projects

Redevelopment is one of the company's key areas of expertise. Its capabilities cover the complete redevelopment cycle, including:

  • Tendering and project bidding
  • Pre-construction planning and approvals
  • Construction and execution
  • Post-construction handover and management

Redevelopment Project Portfolio

According to the provided company information:

  • 26 redevelopment projects have been completed, covering approximately 1.25 million sq. ft.
  • 11 redevelopment projects are under construction, covering approximately 1.07 million sq. ft.
  • 21 upcoming redevelopment projects cover approximately 1.87 million sq. ft.

The company has also secured a significant number of redevelopment projects over the years, particularly in Mumbai's western suburbs.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Objectives

The company proposes to utilise the net proceeds from the fresh issue towards redevelopment expenses, repayment of borrowings, acquisition of future projects and general corporate purposes.

No.IPO ObjectEstimated Amount
1Funding redevelopment expenses, including statutory approvals, additional FSI, alternate accommodation and hardship compensation₹145.72 Crore
2Repayment/pre-payment of certain borrowings₹91.50 Crore
3Funding acquisition of future redevelopment projects and general corporate purposesBalance Amount
Total ₹237.22 Crore

The fresh issue component is expected to support the company's redevelopment pipeline while also helping reduce certain borrowings.

 

 

Competitive Strengths of Pranav Constructions

 

Strong Presence in Mumbai Redevelopment

Pranav Constructions has established expertise in redevelopment projects, particularly in Mumbai's western suburbs.

Integrated Redevelopment Capabilities

The company manages multiple stages of redevelopment, from tendering and approvals to construction and final handover.

Large Project Pipeline

The company has completed projects while maintaining a sizeable portfolio of under-construction and upcoming redevelopment projects.

Experienced Management

The promoters and management team have experience in the real estate and construction sector.

Growing Financial Performance

The company has recorded growth in income, EBITDA and PAT over FY24–FY26.

Focused Regional Expertise

Its experience with redevelopment projects in Mumbai can provide an advantage in navigating local approvals, project execution and stakeholder requirements.

 

 

Risks Investors Should Consider

 

Real Estate Industry Risk

The company's performance is linked to the real estate cycle, property demand, interest rates and overall economic conditions.

Project Execution Risk

Delays in approvals, construction, possession or redevelopment agreements could affect project timelines and financial performance.

Regulatory and Approval Risks

Redevelopment projects require multiple government and statutory approvals. Delays could impact project execution.

High Borrowings

Total borrowings increased to ₹258.44 crore in FY26 from ₹99.34 crore in FY24. Investors should monitor the company's leverage and interest obligations.

Promoter Holding Dilution

Promoter holding is expected to decline from 63.35% pre-IPO to 48.54% post-IPO, based on the provided figures.

Valuation Risk

At the upper price band, the provided post-IPO P/E is approximately 19.59x. Investors should compare this valuation with the company's growth, profitability and listed real estate peers.

 

 

Should You Invest in Pranav Constructions IPO?

Pranav Constructions operates in the real estate and redevelopment segment, with a strong focus on Mumbai's redevelopment market.

The company has demonstrated financial growth, with total income increasing to ₹763.93 crore in FY26 and PAT reaching ₹71.32 crore. EBITDA also stood at ₹130.83 crore, while the EBITDA margin improved to 17.18%.

Its established redevelopment expertise, project pipeline and presence in Mumbai are key positives.
However, investors should also consider the company's ₹258.44 crore borrowings, project execution risks, regulatory dependencies and real estate market cycles.

The IPO includes a ₹315.60 crore fresh issue and ₹35.43 crore OFS, meaning the majority of the issue proceeds are from the fresh issue and are intended to support the company's redevelopment and financing requirements.

The GMP of ₹25, based on the provided September 2 data, indicates positive grey-market sentiment and an estimated listing price of around ₹149 at the upper price band.

However, GMP is unofficial and can change rapidly.

Investors should evaluate the company's financial performance, valuation, debt levels, project pipeline, industry outlook and risk factors before making an investment decision.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Allotment Status

The tentative allotment date for the Pranav Constructions IPO is September 10, 2026.

After the allotment is finalized, investors can check their allotment status through the official registrar, KFin Technologies Ltd.

How to Check Pranav Constructions IPO Allotment Status?

  • Visit the KFin Technologies IPO allotment page.
  • Select Pranav Constructions from the issuer list.
  • Choose PAN, application number or DP ID/client ID.
  • Enter the required details.
  • Click on the search option.
  • Your IPO allotment status will be displayed.
  • Investors can also receive allotment, refund and share-credit updates through their registered bank, broker, email or SMS.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Registrar

Registrar: KFin Technologies Ltd.

KFin Technologies is responsible for processing IPO applications, finalizing the basis of allotment, coordinating refunds and facilitating the credit of shares to successful applicants.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Lead Managers

The book-running lead managers for the IPO are:

 

 

Pranav Constructions Company Details

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Peer Comparison

The following peer information is based on the provided DRHP/RHP data.

CompanyEPS (₹)NAV (₹)P/E (x)RoNW
Kalpataru Ltd4.76198.0456.642.45%
Arkade Developers Ltd0.2947.51482.590.60%
Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd-4.51135.84-3.73%
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd19.51207.879.949.53%
Lodha Developers Ltd34.34234.5533.4815.71%
Godrej Properties Ltd61.43642.5833.259.97%
Keystone Realtors Ltd6.25229.2964.863.34%
Pranav Constructions Ltd.8.1828.319.59*33.78%

*Post-IPO P/E based on the provided figures.

 

 

Pranav Constructions IPO Summary

The Pranav Constructions IPO is a ₹351.03 crore Mainboard Book Build Issue, comprising a ₹315.60 crore fresh issue and ₹35.43 crore OFS. The IPO price band is fixed at ₹118–₹124 per share, with a minimum retail investment of ₹14,880.

The company operates in the residential, commercial construction and redevelopment segment, with a strong presence in Mumbai's redevelopment market.

Pranav Constructions reported ₹763.93 crore of total income and ₹71.32 crore of PAT in FY26. EBITDA stood at ₹130.83 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 17.18%.

Its redevelopment expertise, project pipeline and Mumbai-focused operations are key strengths. However, investors should consider project execution risks, regulatory dependencies, real estate cycles and borrowings of ₹258.44 crore.

As of September 2, 2026, the provided GMP of ₹25 implies an indicative listing price of ₹149 at the upper price band of ₹124. GMP is unofficial and should not be treated as a guaranteed listing gain.

Investors should evaluate the company's fundamentals, valuation, debt position, project pipeline and risk factors before making an investment decision.

 

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

 

What is the Pranav Constructions IPO?

Pranav Constructions IPO is a Mainboard Book Build IPO worth ₹351.03 crore, comprising a ₹315.60 crore fresh issue and ₹35.43 crore Offer for Sale.

What are the Pranav Constructions IPO dates?

The IPO will open on September 7, 2026, and close on September 9, 2026.

What is the Pranav Constructions IPO price band?

The IPO price band is fixed at ₹118 to ₹124 per share.

What is the lot size of Pranav Constructions IPO?

The minimum lot size is 120 shares, requiring an investment of ₹14,880 at the upper price band.

What is the Pranav Constructions IPO GMP today?

As of September 2, 2026, the GMP provided is ₹25, indicating an estimated listing price of ₹149 based on the upper price band. GMP is unofficial and may change before listing.

When will Pranav Constructions IPO allotment take place?

The tentative allotment date is September 10, 2026.

When will Pranav Constructions IPO list?

The shares are expected to list on September 15, 2026, on both NSE and BSE.

What is the total issue size of Pranav Constructions IPO?

The total IPO size is ₹351.03 crore, including ₹315.60 crore through a fresh issue and ₹35.43 crore through OFS.

What does Pranav Constructions do?

Pranav Constructions is engaged in residential and commercial development, infrastructure construction and redevelopment projects, with a significant focus on redevelopment in Mumbai.

How will Pranav Constructions use the IPO proceeds?

The company plans to use the proceeds mainly for redevelopment expenses, repayment/pre-payment of borrowings, acquisition of future redevelopment projects and general corporate purposes.

What is the minimum investment in Pranav Constructions IPO?

Retail investors need to apply for at least 120 shares, making the minimum investment ₹14,880 at the upper price band.

 

Sources

  • Pranav Constructions Limited RHP / public issue documents
  • SEBI public issue filings
  • Company-provided financial and IPO information
  • KFin Technologies Ltd.
  • Market data for indicative GMP

 

 

Disclaimer

This article is intended for informational and educational purposes only and should not be considered financial or investment advice. IPO details, Grey Market Premium (GMP), subscription figures, allotment dates and listing timelines are subject to change. Investors should carefully read the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP), verify the latest information from official sources and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decision. Investments in the stock market are subject to market risks.

 

Author Image
Author: Komal Bhatt

Komal Bhatt is a finance content writer at InvestKraft, specialising in well-researched articles on financial products, stock markets, and investment opportunities, with a particular focus on unlisted shares.

She holds a Master’s degree in Commerce from the University of Delhi, which gives her a solid academic foundation in finance and business. With over three years of hands-on experience in creating digital finance content, Komal has developed a clear understanding of investor needs through her work on wealth management, NISM certification programs, and market education materials.

Komal is passionate when it comes to breaking down complex financial concepts into simple, accurate and actionable insights. Her goal is to help everyday investors understand markets better and make more informed decisions based on reliable, research-backed information.

 

By proceeding, you agree to our Terms & Conditions & Privacy Policy

Related Post

Reach out to our Experts if you have any Doubts

Like the best things in life, Consultations @Unlistedkraft are free

Drop a Mail or give us a Missed Call & Begin your Investment Journey here

Scroll Top ↑
unlistedkraft
Contact Us